Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
NORTH WEST 1ST XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Williamstown Chirnside Park Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Kew   v   Plenty Valley Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Melton   v   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Preston   v   Brunswick Preston City Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Coburg   v   St. Bernard's OC Coburg City Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Taylors Lakes Ivanhoe Park  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Altona Yarraville Oval  
Round 2
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Plenty Valley A.G Gillon Oval  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Preston   v   Williamstown Preston City Oval  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Melton   v   Yarraville MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   St. Bernard's OC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Ivanhoe Chirnside Park Oval  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Kew   v   Altona Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Coburg   v   Taylors Lakes Coburg City Oval  
Round 3
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Preston Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Melton MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Brunswick St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Ivanhoe Park  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Altona   v   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Kew Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Coburg Yarraville Oval  
Round 4
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Melton   v   Plenty Valley MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Yarraville Yarraville Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Preston   v   St. Bernard's OC Preston City Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Ivanhoe A.G Gillon Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Taylors Lakes Chirnside Park Oval  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Kew   v   Coburg Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
Round 5
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Williamstown Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Melton St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Preston Ivanhoe Park  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Altona   v   Brunswick J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Coburg   v   Werribee CC Coburg City Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Kew Yarraville Oval  
Round 6
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Yarraville Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   St. Bernard's OC St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Ivanhoe MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Preston   v   Altona Preston City Oval  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Taylors Lakes A.G Gillon Oval  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Coburg Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
9 Jan 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Kew Chirnside Park Oval  
Round 7
16 Jan 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Plenty Valley St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Williamstown Ivanhoe Park  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Altona   v   Melton J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Preston Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Coburg   v   Brunswick Coburg City Oval  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Kew   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval  
Round 8
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Ivanhoe Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Altona J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Taylors Lakes MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Preston   v   Coburg Preston City Oval  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Kew A.G Gillon Oval  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Yarraville St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
Round 9
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Altona   v   Plenty Valley J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Williamstown Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Coburg   v   Melton Coburg City Oval  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Kew   v   Preston Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Brunswick Chirnside Park Oval  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Yarraville Oval  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   St. Bernard's OC Ivanhoe Park  
Round 10
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Taylors Lakes Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Coburg Coburg City Oval  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Kew MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Preston   v   Werribee CC Preston City Oval  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Hoppers Crossing CC A.G Gillon Oval  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Altona St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Yarraville Ivanhoe Park  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Coburg   v   Plenty Valley Coburg City Oval  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Kew   v   Williamstown Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Melton Chirnside Park Oval  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Preston Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Brunswick Yarraville Oval  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   St. Bernard's OC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Altona   v   Ivanhoe J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
Round 12
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Yarrambat War Memorial Park  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Brunswick A.G Gillon Oval  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Preston MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Werribee CC St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Ivanhoe   v   Kew Ivanhoe Park  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Altona   v   Coburg J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Taylors Lakes Yarraville Oval  
Round 13
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Plenty Valley Chirnside Park Oval  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Williamstown Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Brunswick   v   Melton A.G Gillon Oval  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Preston   v   Yarraville Preston City Oval  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM St. Bernard's OC   v   Kew St Bernards College (Murphy Oval)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Coburg   v   Ivanhoe Coburg City Oval  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Altona Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
QUALIFYING FINALS
6 Mar 21 TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Sep 20 10:49AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.