Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
North West 3rd XI Division 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Kew Cricket Club Soldiers Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Preston   def by   Coburg Crispe Park Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Brunswick Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Plenty Valley McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Preston Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Soldiers Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Yarraville Hallam Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Plenty Valley Holbrook Reserve Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Kew Cricket Club Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Preston McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Werribee CC AK Line Reserve Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Coburg Holbrook Reserve Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Yarraville Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Plenty Valley Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Preston   def by   Brunswick Crispe Park Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Coburg Soldiers Reserve Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Kew Cricket Club AK Line Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Yarraville Holbrook Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Coburg   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Hallam Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Preston Soldiers Reserve Official result
Round 7
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Brunswick Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Coburg AK Line Reserve Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Werribee CC McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Preston Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
Round 8
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Coburg   def   Kew Cricket Club Hallam Reserve Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Brunswick Soldiers Reserve Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Preston   def   Plenty Valley Crispe Park Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Yarraville Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
Round 9
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def by   Werribee CC Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Coburg   drew   Preston Hallam Reserve Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Brunswick   drew   Hoppers Crossing CC Holbrook Reserve Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Plenty Valley   drew   Yarraville AK Line Reserve Official result
Round 10
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Preston   def by   Kew Cricket Club Crispe Park Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Coburg McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def by   Brunswick Binnak Park Official result
Round 11
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Brunswick   def by   Kew Cricket Club Holbrook Reserve Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Coburg   def   Plenty Valley Hallam Reserve Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Yarraville Soldiers Reserve Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Preston   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Crispe Park Official result
Round 12
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Preston   def by   Yarraville Crispe Park Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Plenty Valley Soldiers Reserve Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Brunswick Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 13
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Kew Cricket Club McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Plenty Valley   def   Hoppers Crossing CC AK Line Reserve Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Brunswick   def   Preston Holbrook Reserve Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Coburg   def by   Werribee CC Hallam Reserve Official result
Round 14
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   drew   Plenty Valley Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Brunswick McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Coburg Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Preston   drew   Werribee CC Crispe Park Official result
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Yarraville Soldiers Reserve Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Brunswick Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
FINAL
19 Mar 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   def   Yarraville Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
Round 1
9 Apr 22 12:30PM Kew Cricket Club   drew   Coburg Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval) Official result
9 Apr 22 12:30PM Brunswick   drew   Werribee CC Holbrook Reserve Official result
9 Apr 22 12:30PM Plenty Valley   drew   Preston AK Line Reserve Official result
9 Apr 22 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Hoppers Crossing CC McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 14 Mar 22 2:03PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.