Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Noble ParkvPlenty Valley
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Borg  Umpire2: Neil Croft  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
PrahrandefPlenty Valley
Venue: Toorak ParkMatch ID: 2872329
Umpires: Umpire1: Gaurav Bawa  Umpire2: Dean Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ward, Molly
Sutherland, Annabel
Kershaw, Erica
King, Alana
Daws, Bronwyn
Atkinson, Tiana
Inglis, Emma (c) (+)
Hale, Merinda
McKenna, Rhys
Anthony, Jaide
Sharkey, Emily K
Deeble, Samantha
 
Ciavarella, Meagan
Jones, Kiara
O'Donnell, Rhiann (c)
Field, Sophia
Reid, Sophie (+)
Bawden, Letesha
Gell, Bronwyn
Day, Sophie
Hamilton, Samantha
Cowdrill, Providence
Nevins, Jasmine
Riley, Jane
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round SF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Plenty Valleydef byBox Hill
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 2873538
Umpires: Umpire1: James Watson  Umpire2: Alfred Gaughan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Noblett, Natasha
Sharp, Alissa (c)
Price, Alexandra
Hallett, Cherie
Yang, Victoria
Goodger-Chandler, Jacinta
Douglass, Kate
Carruthers, Julia
Murray, Jessica (+)
McCann, Amy
Riley, Jane
 
Cleghorn, Penelope (c)
Schie, Kate
Harrison, Pennie
Barker, Brylee
Dejong, Lani
Pearce, Heidi
Vickers, Brooke
Sands, Emma
Morando, Caitlin
Ferris, Hailey
Reid, Stella
Forsyth, Sarah (+)
 
Coach: Reid, Tim
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round PF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
PrestondefPlenty Valley
Venue: Preston City Oval Match ID: 2875431
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Farrow  Umpire2: Paul Loughrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Staples, Matthew W
Bramich, Luke W
Fox, Daniel
Lewis, Alex
Daddona, Daniel
Hayes, Michael F (c)
Maratos, Dennis (+)
Wigginton, James
Kofoed, Rhys
Johnston, Alex
Gregory, Daniel M
Ali, Musaddiq
 
La Brooy, Marc R
Schonafinger, Joshua W
Taylor, James (c)
Harris, Mitchell
Kumarage, Hasaga
Marnell, Mitchell
Hall, Thomas C
Macciocca, Louis
Timmins, Ethan
Rao, Dravid
Robinson, Ben (+)
Drohan, Julian
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West A Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 25 Nov 2018 (2:30PM)
Hoppers CrossingdefPlenty Valley
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 2986993
Umpires: Umpire1: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Steadman, Taylah A
Dixon, Shani
Lopez, Odette
Herman, Brianna (c) (+)
Smith, Madalyn J
Gobbe, Hannah
Brennan, Caitlin
Turnbull, Amy
Bettiol, Mary E
Turnbull, Emily
Kaur, Upjot
Koropeckyj, Kayla
 
Fatone, Claudia (c) (+)
Burridge, Simone
Douglass, Kate
Godinho, Gabrielle
Patterson, Makenzie
Niel, Alissa
Ferrara, Siena
Kaur, Jasleen
Syan, Ribhya
Attard, Laura
Fatone, Isabella
John, Emily
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
BrunswickdefPlenty Valley
Venue: Holbrook ReserveMatch ID: 2872614
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Davison  Umpire2: John Doig  
Scorers:  Not specified
Attard, Timothy (+)
Cowling, Nicholas
Bonavia, Ben
Bearfield-Smith, Edward
Lancaster, Timothy
Stone, Matthew
Allan, Brenton
Choudhary, Anand
Anderson, Robert (c)
Owner, Chris
Smith, Declan
Baulch, Ewan
 
Stevens, Damien
Bhan, Shandil
Ajgaonkar, Sanjeet
Abram, Benjamin
Baker, James
Singh, Karendeep
Asdagi, Kinnan
Cotter, Tane
Welsh, Ned (+)
Drohan, Julian
Mutusva, Panashe S
Singh, Rupinder (c)
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Plenty ValleyvHoppers Crossing
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 2872806
Umpires: Umpire1: John Anderson  Umpire2: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round GF - Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Coburg 2defPlenty Valley
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3105051
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Briganti  Umpire2: David D'Altera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morris, Rebekah
Pederson, Vibeke
Kelly, Abbey
Gale, Janine
Ryan, Pauline
Maulden, Jacqui (c)
Nativo, Maria
Powell, Jacqui (+)
Ryan, Kate
Muscat, Despina
Phyland, Di
Ciacic, Alicia
 
Coach: Theodore, Stephanie
 
Fatone, Claudia (c)
Fatone, Isabella
Price, Alexandra (+)
Burridge, Simone
Douglass, Kate
John, Emily
Godinho, Gabrielle
Patterson, Makenzie
Walker, Laine
Niel, Alissa
Ferrara, Siena
Kaur, Jasleen
Syan, Ribhya
 
Coach: Drinkwell, Adam J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
BrunswickdefPlenty Valley
Venue: A.G Gillon Oval Match ID: 2872903
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  Umpire2: Drew Davey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brennan, Leigh
Mayne, Karl
McKay, David
Molloy, Liam
Murphy, Liam J
O'Brien, Ryan T
Halliwell, Dean
Sullivan, Dominic
Trainor, Chad N
Moss, Benjamin
Bonavia, Ben
 
Seymour, James
Collins, Rory
Heatley, Daniel
Lemire, Jai
Taylor, James
Ajgaonkar, Sanjeet
Rao, Dravid
Black, Simon D
Harris, Mitchell
Timmins, Ethan
Asdagi, Kinnan
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Firsts T20
Round 7 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Melbournedef byPlenty Valley
Umpires: Umpire1: Sarah Fishley  Umpire2: Nicholas Frampton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vine, Amy J
Orwin, Tegan
Yates, Amy
Donald, Elly
Sutton, Breannon
Jenkins, Parry
Medland, Emma
Cloke, Issy
Brennan, Hayleigh M
Crowley, Kylie
Parker, Teagan (c) (+)
 
Coach: Lay, Graeme
Team Manager: Torre, Marcella
Scorer: Moore, Wendy
 
Ciavarella, Meagan
Jones, Kiara
Field, Sophia
Reid, Sophie (c) (+)
Hulett, Jessie
Gell, Bronwyn
Day, Sophie
Hamilton, Samantha
McCann, Amy
Cowdrill, Providence
Yang, Victoria
 
Coach: Drinkwell, Adam J
Victorian Premier Cricket - Women's Premier Seconds T20
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:00PM)
Plenty ValleydefRingwood
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 2873563
Umpires: Umpire1: Prem Sinha  Umpire2: Vijay Kerala Varma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Noblett, Natasha
Sharp, Alissa (c)
Goodger-Chandler, Jacinta
Douglass, Kate
Carruthers, Julia
Ferrara, Siena
Jones, Grace
Riley, Jane
Reid, Sophie (+)
Hallett, Cherie
Gandhi, Simran
 
Coach: Noblett, Natasha
 
Mason, Tamara (c)
Barnes, Drew (+)
Parker, Caitlyn R
Adams, Jessica
Harris, Chloe
Doevelaar, Jordyn
Connolly, Serenity
Robinson, Isabelle
Landi, Haylee
Lynch, Dimity
Weston, Madeleine
Tarr, Kelly
 
Coach: Littlejohn, Kim
Scorer: Tarr, Sue
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Plenty Valleydef byBrunswick
Venue: AK Line Reserve Match ID: 2875590
Umpires: Umpire1: Noki Tryphonos  Umpire2: John Ryan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norton, Sam
Warrillow, Sebastien
Joshi, Anurag
Fernando, Vihanga
Kumarage, Vihanga (c)
Asdagi, Aidan
Chopra, Anshu
Mallia, Liam
Campbell, Joshua
Cass, Blair
Cooray, Aaron P
Buckingham, Wil
Bhan, Jai (+)
 
Coach: Bhan, Shandil
 
Watts, Brody J
Sutherland, Jye D
Collins, William
Whittingham, Spencer C (c) (+)
Miles, Max
McCarthy, William
Purcell, Aiden
Sadler, Ben
Reinehr, Austin
Goss, Tom
Banova, Gabriel D
Hosemans, Bailey
 
Coach: Moss, Benjamin
Team Manager: Purcell, Rob