Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI Division 1
Round 1 - Sat 9 Apr 2022 (12:30PM)
Plenty ValleydrewPreston
Venue: AK Line Reserve Match ID: 3781787
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Bramich, Luke W
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI Division 1
Round 1 - Sat 9 Apr 2022 (1:00PM)
PrestondrewPlenty Valley
Venue: Crispe ParkMatch ID: 3782243
Umpires: Umpire1: George Phillips  Umpire2: Robert Tully  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Bramich, Luke W
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 North Group
Round 7 - Thu 20 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
Plenty ValleytiedKew
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3776951
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Newport  Umpire2: John Ryan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bell, Jack
Bhan, Kieran
Dicesare, Earl
Sharma, Aryan J
Reid, Ned
Raman, Ritin
Prestney, Isaac M
Nihill, Ned
Lyons, Ben
Lee, Jake R
Hempel, Joshua
Hanlon, Will
Dugdale, Isaac P
 
Allen, Jack
Amarant, Zach K
Dickson, Jordan
Gilligan, Lachlan
Kofoed, Haydn
Li, Adam
Lowe, Oliver
Matters, Zachary
Reed, Mitchell
Thorpe, Noah
Tsatas, Thomas
Winneke, Ed
Wickham, Benjamin
Wraith, Montgomery
du Toit, Nikki J
Chen, Michael
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Round 14 - Sun 27 Feb 2022 (11:00AM)
Plenty Valleydef byPrahran
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3907176
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Barrow  Umpire2: Bill Sheahan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Riley, Jane (c)
Rowley, Zoe
Hegarty, Rachel
Mitchell, Emily
Sibillin, Amelie
Sandhu, Prabhleen
Sandhu, Navleen (+)
Cheeran, Aanliya
Syan, Ribhya
Joshi, Anusha
Lamb, Katie
 
Coach:  Cole, Brett
 
Taffs, Jennifer (c)
Bowdler, Paris A (+)
Cormack, Elizabeth
Day, Sophie
Dulvin, Samara
Hale, Merinda
McKenna, Rhys
Pendergast, Matilda E
Redhu, Diya
Threlkeld, Ellie
Williams, Ellen
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day
Round 16 - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (11:00AM)
Plenty Valleydef byPrahran
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3908048
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Gunn  Umpire2: Adrian McMaster  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webb, Rachel (c)
Manning, Lana
Lamb, Katie
Kapoor, Pearl
Hallissey, Emma
Chaudhary, Nikita
Whittley, Clementine
Morgan, Emma
Humphreys-Crouch, Briella
Waters, Hanna
Jayasinghe, Binadie
 
Bennett, Ava M (c)
Arscott, Samantha
Bruce, Kirrily (+)
Deeble, Samantha
Grant, Jessica J
Harrison, Chloe
Heitlinger, Jemma
Heitlinger, Maddison
Shah, Dia
Sharkey, Emily K
Stirling, Madeleine L
Waring, Madeline R
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 15 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
CoburgdefPlenty Valley
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3771969
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Atkins  Umpire2: Peter Riddell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Patrick, Daniel
Shellie, Aaron (c)
Stewart, Fletcher W
D'Cruz, Cameron (+)
Sheppard, Jack
Lee, Shane
Ayre, Aaron
Kurban, Matthew j
Singh, Paramvir
Karvelis, Blake
Kariyawasam, Amila R
 
Coach:  Shellie, Aaron
Scorer:  Tucknott, William
 
Black, Simon D (c)
Sharma, Aryan
McEvoy, Connor
Dench, Leo
Nankervis, Ryan (+)
Ruwanpathirana, Mandiv
Nankervis, Callum
Sharma, Naman
Sharma, Aryan J
Mallia, Liam
Perera, Nishal
 
Coach:  Rogneda, Michael
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 15 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Plenty ValleydrewCoburg
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3808366
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Stevens  Umpire2: Trevor Embrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Rogneda, Michael
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Shellie, Aaron
Team not available
Victorian Premier Cricket - Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds
Round 16 - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (12:00PM)
PrahrandefPlenty Valley
Venue: Righetti OvalMatch ID: 3908409
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Chatten  Umpire2: Calvin Francis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quinsey-Munro, Zoe (c)
Liyanage, Nikita
Clissold, Felicity
Quinsey-Munro, Anna
Anstee, Jazz
Gee, Daisy
Ferguson, Skye A (+)
Padmaperuma, Rasandi
Berns, Matilda
Blackshaw, Skye
Rahubadde Kankanange, Enuri
Evans, Ava
 
Fatone, Isabella
Herman, Dianne
Leavold, Kate S
Stone, Lola
Deans, Alicia
Williams, Renee (c)
Bosco, Mikaela
Sekhon, Mikayla (+)
Sharma, Kavita
Runciman, Mackenzie
SUDHI NAIR, ANAMIKA
Victorian Premier Cricket - Female Premier Under 18 Competition
Round 4 - Thu 20 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
Essendon Maribyrnong ParkdefPlenty Valley
Venue: Aberfeldie ParkMatch ID: 3941199
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Hall  Umpire2: Ken Hobbs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lavanda, Eva
Kaur, Amanpreet
Hereora, Samohn H
Mavi, Aarzu
Sevior, Amelia
Ferrara, Siena
Davidge, Tia (c) (+)
Whan, Mackenzie C
Jones, Grace
Maisey, Emily
Khadilkar, Aryahi
Thompson, Grace E
 
Coach:  Lee, Grace
Team Manager:  Fowlie, Tomeka
 
Lamb, Katie
Hegarty, Rachel
Hallissey, Emma
Mitchell, Emily
Sibillin, Amelie
Sandhu, Prabhleen
Sandhu, Navleen (+)
Cheeran, Aanliya
Syan, Ribhya (c)
Morgan, Emma
Joshi, Anusha
Laffy, Delaney
 
Coach:  Sampath, Dayalan