Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 3/448cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 2015/2016 12 1 Kew Cricket Club Victoria Park - South Oval
2 434 DVCA:Money Shield 2001/2002 11 1 Old Paradians Sycamore Reserve
3 7/425dec VSDCA:VSDCA 3rd XI 2006/2007 11 1 Sunshine Collins Oval Parade College
4 9/412cc VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 2018/2019 1 1 Coburg Yarrambat War Memorial Park
5 9/401cc VSDCA:North/South 1st XI 2013/2014 4 1 Elsternwick Elsternwick Park No 1
6 399 VTCA:Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division 2002/2003 10 1 Altona North Garvey Oval
7 7/396cc DVCA:E Grade 2008/2009 9 1 Bundoora United Yulong Park #2
8 6/394dec VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 2014/2015 1 1 Yarraville Yarraville Oval
9 8/391cc DVCA:Money Shield 2003/2004 11 1 North Eltham Wanderers Yarrambat War Memorial Park
10 385 VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 2017/2018 4 1 Werribee Yarrambat War Memorial Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 15 NMCA:NMCA - Under 14 Division 2 - Coulson Shield 2004/2005 8 1 Bundoora Park Bundoora Park
2 17 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2009/2010 4 1 Preston Crispe Park
3 18 DVCA:U16 Blue 2012/2013 3 1 Macleod Macleod Park
4 20 DVCA:C Grade 2010/2011 10 2 Montmorency Yarrambat War Memorial Park
5 25 NMCA:NMCA - Under 14 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield 2005/2006 9 2 Plenty United Naughtin Oval Parade College
6 25 DVCA:E Grade 2016/2017 14 1 South Morang Mill Park Lakes 1
7 29 NMCA:NMCA - Under 14 Division 2 - Coulson Shield 2004/2005 6 2 Northcote United Pitcher Park
8 32 VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2008/2009 10 1 Melton Collins Oval Parade College
9 33 DVCA:U12 White Teal 2013/2014 1 1 Whittlesea Whittlesea Secondary College
10 33 DVCA:U12 Teal North 2013/2014 1 1 Whittlesea Whittlesea Secondary College

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 472 DVCA:F Grade 2002/2003 10 1 Bundoora Glenauburn Park
2 5/448cc VWCA:Premier Firsts Essteele Cup 2008/2009 SF 1 Brunswick Park Central Reserve (Glen Waverley)-2
3 8/441cc VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 2008/2009 3 1 Melton MacPherson Park Oval No. 2
4 8/440cc DVCA:G Grade 2007/2008 4 1 Diamond Creek Arthurs Creek Reserve
5 7/433cc DVCA:D Grade 2009/2010 5 1 Old Paradians Lowalde Reserve
6 7/414cc DVCA:E Grade 2007/2008 9 1 Riverside Wattle Glen Memorial Park
7 404 DVCA:E Grade 2008/2009 9 1 Bundoora United Yulong Park #2
8 7/398cc VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 2009/2010 4 1 Balwyn Balwyn Park
9 6/396cc DVCA:E Grade 2006/2007 11 1 Old Paradians
10 7/391cc DVCA:F Grade 2002/2003 7 1 Diamond Creek Doreen Recreation Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 8 NMCA:NMCA - R. Young - Designated One Day Competition 2002/2003 15 1 Preston YCW District Latrobe University
2 16 DVCA:U14 White North 2015/2016 2 1 Greensborough Laurimar Reserve West
3 18 NMCA:NMCA - Under 17 Division 2 - Baker Shield 2009/2010 2 1 Dennis-Preston YCW Naughtin Oval Parade College
4 19 DVCA:U12 Blue West 2013/2014 7 1 South Morang Mill Park Lakes 1
5 25 VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 2012/2013 6 2 Sunshine Yarrambat War Memorial Park
6 25 NMCA:NMCA - Under 14 Division 1 - Wyatt Shield 2009/2010 3 1 Lalor Warriors Lalor Recreation Reserve
7 27 DVCA:G Grade 2003/2004 4 1 Bundoora United Arthurs Creek Reserve
8 27 DVCA:G Grade 2003/2004 4 2 Bundoora United Arthurs Creek Reserve
9 28 DVCA:U12 (2) 2005/2006 2 1 Whittlesea Yarrambat Park
10 30 DVCA:U14(2) Teal 2007/2008 4 1 Lower Plenty Yarrambat Park